Personvernerklæring

This privacy statement describes how we collect and use personal information. The aim is to provide you with information about our processing of personal data, cf. Articles 13 and 14 of the Privacy Ordinance.

Purpose
We process your personal information for the following purposes:* The purpose of the treatment is to safeguard our customers, suppliers and the company's interests.

Basis of treatment
The legal basis for our processing of your personal data follows from:
Article 6 no.1 a) We consent to the processing
Article 6 no. 1b) We have a contract / agreement for the processing

Categories of registered
The following categories of registrants are processed:
* Customers
* Suppliers
* Contacts

Categories of personal information
We process the following categories of personal information about you:
* Contact information
* Name* Adress
* Customer number
* Conversation history
* Log

Receivers
We share your personal information with:
* We do not share information with third parties.

Where do we collect your personal information from
We collect your personal information from these sources:
* From the registered* From Brønnøysundregisteret

Transfer of personal data to third countries
* We do not transfer personal data to third countries

Storage of personal data
We store your personal information as follows:
* Internal - Local server

Automatic decision
* We do not use automatic decisions

Your rights

According to the law, you have a number of rights in relation to our processing of information about you. The rights may be limited by law.

If you want to make use of your rights, please contact us.

Right of access

You have the right to access the information we process about you, as well as a number of other information.

Right to correction (correction)

You have the right to have incorrect information about yourself corrected.

Right to delete

In special cases, you have the right to have information about you deleted before the time of our general general deletion is carried out.

Right to limitation of treatment

In certain cases, you have the right to have the processing of your personal data restricted. If you have the right to have the processing restricted, we must in future only process the information - apart from storage - with your consent, or with a view to legal claims being established, enforced or defended, or to protect a person or important public interests.

Right to object

In certain cases, you have the right to object to our or lawful processing of your personal data.

Right to data portability

In certain cases, you have the right to receive your personal information in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to have this personal information transferred from one data controller to another without hindrance.

You can read more about your rights at www.datatilsynet.no

Sincerely

Hamek